Courses - Winter 2016

Course descriptions are available through the links below. When faculty have not provided a specific description, the UW General Catalog description is provided.

Students should review our Registration Policies before enrolling.

Course offerings for future quarters are tentative and are subject to change. For the most up-to-date schedule and enrollment information, please consult the UW Time Schedule.

Filter courses

Winter 2016

Number Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meetings
102 A Writing From Sources II 13897 Peter E. Messinger MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
102 B Writing From Sources II 13898 MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
103 A Writing From Sources III 13901 Fatema S Musazay MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
103 B Writing From Sources III 13902 Serhiy V Onyshchuk MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
103 D Writing From Sources III 13904 Mary Kay Seales MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
103 E Writing From Sources III 13905 Sarie K Harris MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
104 A Academic Listening And Speaking 13908 Patty Heiser MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
104 C Academic Listening And Speaking 13910 Alexandra Jones MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
104 D Academic Listening And Speaking 13911 MWF
105 B English For International Teaching Assistants 13914 Alexandra Jones TT
105 E English For International Teaching Assistants 13917 Jennifer S. Haywood MW
109 A Introductory Composition 13919 Dylan London Medina MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
109 C Introductory Composition 13921 Joseph Telegen MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
110 B Introductory Composition 13924 Joshua Eskew MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
110 C Introductory Composition 13925 Shauna Searcy MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
110 D Introductory Composition 13926 Olivia Hernandez MW
110 F Introductory Composition 13928 Emily George MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
111 A Composition: Literature 13931 Emily Bald TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
111 B Composition: Literature 13941 Sani Chartudomdej M
111 C Composition: Literature 13950 Alexandria S Gray MW 8:30am - 10:20am
111 D Composition: Literature 13953 Meagan Loftin MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
111 E Composition: Literature 13954 Alexander McCauley MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
111 F Composition: Literature 13955 Carolyn Callaghan MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
111 G Composition: Literature 13956 Sani Chartudomdej M
111 H Composition: Literature 13957 Vincent Oliveri TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
111 I Composition: Literature 13958 Jeffrey Janosik TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
111 J Composition: Literature 13959 Shane McCoy T
111 K Composition: Literature 13960 D.E. Roberts MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
111 L Composition: Literature 13961 Daniel Bentson MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
111 M Composition: Literature 13962 Nicole Peters TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
111 N Composition: Literature 13963 Alexandria S Gray MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
111 O Composition: Literature 13964 Tesla Downes Schaeffer TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
111 P Composition: Literature 13965 Nicole H Burgund MTWTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
111 Q Composition: Literature 13966 Aaron Ottinger MTWTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
111 R Composition: Literature 13967 Dan Abella MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
111 S Composition: Literature 13968 Ilsu Sohn MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
111 T Composition: Literature 13969 Rachel Graf MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
111 U Composition: Literature 13970 Alexandra Smith TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
111 V Composition: Literature 13971 Zachary Tavlin TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
111 W Composition: Literature 13972 James Benson Wirth MTWTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
111 X Composition: Literature 13973 Navid Ebrahimzadeh MTWTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
111 Y Composition: Literature 13974 Liesl Sackschewsky MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
111 Z Composition: Literature 13975 Szu-Han (Sophia) Chen TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
115 A Writing Studio 13976 Dan Zhu TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
115 B Writing Studio 13977 Dan Zhu TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
115 C Writing Studio 13978 Thuong Tm Pham MW 10:30am - 11:20am
115 D Writing Studio 13979 Thuong Tm Pham MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
121 A Composition: Social Issues 13980 Carol Robertson TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
121 B Composition: Social Issues 13981 Sarah Faulkner MW 9:30am - 11:20am
121 D Composition: Social Issues 13983 Holly Shelton T
121 E Composition: Social Issues 13984 Jaclyn Fiscus MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
121 F Composition: Social Issues 13985 James DeRosa TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
131 A Composition: Exposition 13986 Krista Daniel TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
131 A1 Composition: Exposition 13987 Elizabeth R. Boyle MW 8:30am - 10:20am
131 A2 Composition: Exposition 13988 Daniel Cecil MW 8:30am - 10:20am
131 A3 Composition: Exposition 13989 Erik Jaccard MW 8:30am - 10:20am
131 A4 Composition: Exposition 13990 Hsinmei Lin TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
131 A5 Composition: Exposition 13991 Jennifer L. Cuffman MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
131 A6 Composition: Exposition 13992 Maria Mills T
131 A7 Composition: Exposition 13993 Sumayyah Daud MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
131 A8 Composition: Exposition 13994 Gibran Escalera MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
131 A9 Composition: Exposition 13995 Lisa Levin MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
131 B Composition: Exposition 13996 Laura M. De Vos MW 9:30am - 11:20am
131 B6 Composition: Exposition 14002 David Kumler MW 9:30am - 11:20am
131 B7 Composition: Exposition 14003 Stephanie Costa TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
131 B8 Composition: Exposition 14004 Jennifer Haden MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
131 B9 Composition: Exposition 14005 Kimberly Halstead MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
131 C Composition: Exposition 14006 Shane R. Peterson MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
131 C1 Composition: Exposition 14007 Lubna Alzaroo TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
131 C2 Composition: Exposition 14008 Hee Eun Lee TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
131 C3 Composition: Exposition 14009 Zhenzhen He TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
131 D Composition: Exposition 14015 Cameron Louie TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
131 E Composition: Exposition 14016 Matthew Poland TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
131 F Composition: Exposition 14017 Jacqueline M. Pratt TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
131 G Composition: Exposition 14018 Matthew K. Hitchman MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
131 H Composition: Exposition 14019 Patrick W Runyan TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
131 I Composition: Exposition 14020 Chelsea Grimmer TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
131 J Composition: Exposition 14021 Sarah J. Ghasedi TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
131 K Composition: Exposition 14022 Bom (Belle) Kim MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
131 L Composition: Exposition 14023 Mandy L. Macklin MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
131 M Composition: Exposition 14024 Thomas (TJ) Walker MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
131 N Composition: Exposition 14025 David De La Rocha TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
131 O Composition: Exposition 14026 Barbara Simons TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
131 P Composition: Exposition 14027 Lydia M. Heberling MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
131 Q Composition: Exposition 14028 Lauren Schlesinger MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
131 R Composition: Exposition 14029 Kelsey A. Fanning MTWTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
131 S Composition: Exposition 14030 Sumyat Thu TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
131 T Composition: Exposition 14031 Dana M. Woodcock MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
131 U Composition: Exposition 14032 Kelly R. McMeekin MTWTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
131 V Composition: Exposition 14033 Jessica Holmes MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
131 W Composition: Exposition 14034 Patrick R. Milian TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
131 X Composition: Exposition 14035 Jacob Oliver MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
131 Z Composition: Exposition 14037 David Takamura TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
198 A Interdisciplinary Writing/social Science
IWP - Linked with HSTAM 112
14039 Michael Beyea Reagan TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
198 B Interdisciplinary Writing/social Science
IWP - Linked with PHIL 100
14040 Henry Laufenberg MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
198 C Interdisciplinary Writing/social Science
IWP - Linked with PSYCH 101 A
14041 Anthony Manganaro TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
198 D Interdisciplinary Writing/social Science
IWP - Linked with PSYCH 101 F
14042 Meredith A. Bauer MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
198 E Interdisciplinary Writing/social Science
IWP - Linked with HSTAA 105
14043 Michael Beyea Reagan MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
198 F Interdisciplinary Writing/social Science
IWP - Linked with BAG 106
14044 Andrea Reisman MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
199 A Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science
IWP - Linked with ASTR 101
14047 Christopher S Laws MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
199 B Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science
IWP - Linked with ASTR 150
14048 Heather Stansbury T
199 C Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science
IWP - Linked with BIOL 180 A
14049 Amy Van Buren MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
199 D Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science
IWP - Linked with BIOL 180 A - MLL
14050 Julie Dykema MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
199 E Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science
IWP - Linked with BIOL 180 A
14051 Megan Callow MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
199 F Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science
IWP - Linked with ENVIR 100
14052 Ryan Helterbrand MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
199 G Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science
IWP - Linked with GH 101/GEOG 180/JSIS B 180; for this section, students must be enrolled in GH 101
14053 Caitlin Palo TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
199 H Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science
IWP - Linked with GH 101/GEOG 180/JSIS B 180; for this section, students must be enrolled in GEOG 180
14054 Caitlin Palo TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
199 I Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science
IWP - Linked with GH 101/GEOG 180/JSIS B 180; for this section, students must be enrolled in JSIS B 180
14055 Caitlin Palo TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
199 J Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science
IWP - Linked with GH 101/GEOG 180/JSIS B 180; for this section, students must be enrolled in GH 101
14056 Andrew Childs TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
199 K Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science
IWP - Linked with GH 101/GEOG 180/JSIS B 180; for this section, students must be enrolled in GEOG 180
14057 Andrew Childs TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
199 L Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science
IWP - Linked with GH 101/GEOG 180/JSIS B 180; for this section, students must be enrolled in JSIS B 180
14058 Andrew Childs TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
199 M Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science
IWP - Linked with ATM S 111
22116 Norman Wacker TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
200 A The Modern Woman 14059 Heather Arvidson MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
200 C The Modern Woman 14061 Heather Arvidson MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
200 D Feminist Dystopias 14062 Sarah Kathryn (Kate) Moore MTWTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
200 H Re-visioning English Literary Classics 21787 Sharmila Mukherjee TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
200 I Introduction to American Literature: Race, Form, and Genre 21788 Caleb Knapp TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
202 A Introduction To The Study Of English Language And Literature 14066 Henry Staten MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
202 AA Introduction To The Study Of English Language And Literature 14067 Ryan Youell Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
202 AB Introduction To The Study Of English Language And Literature 14068 Brian Hardison Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
202 AC Introduction To The Study Of English Language And Literature 14069 Ryan Youell Th 9:30am - 10:20am
202 AF Introduction To The Study Of English Language And Literature 14072 Brian Hardison W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
205 A Method, Imagination, And Inquiry
w/Comp Lit & CHID 205 A
14073 Leroy Searle MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
206 A The Rhetoric of Space and Place 14074 Roger C Chao MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
207 A Writing Music, Listening to Culture 14075 Louis Chude-Sokei TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
211 A Literature, 1500-1800 14078 Paul Remley TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
212 A Weird Victorians 14079 Jesse Oak Taylor TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
242 A The Fairy Tale in Literature 14081 Jessica Campbell MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
242 B Underworlds
w/RUSS 260
14082 Barbara Henry MTWTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
242 C Afro Asia and US Multiculturalism 14083 Alan Williams MTWTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
242 D The Monsters of Modernity 14084 Annie Dwyer MTWTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
242 F RUSSIAN CRIME FICTION
w/RUSS 120 A
14085 Galya Diment TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
242 H Reading Fiction of the Pacific Northwest 14087 Frances McCue MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
250 A American Literature 14089 Robert Abrams MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
257 A Asian-American Literature 14090 Shawn Wong MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
258 A Survey Of African American Literature
Joint w/AFRAM 214
14091 Sonnet H. Retman TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
259 A Margins and Centers: who's in, who's out, and why that matters for all of us 21620 Anu Taranath TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
265 A Cultures of Extinction
w/GERMAN 298 A
21654 Jason Groves TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
281 A Intermediate Expository Writing
MLL
14093 Bonnie A Vidrine MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
281 B Intermediate Expository Writing 14094 Eric Morel M
281 F Intermediate Expository Writing 21615 Jennifer Van Houdt TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
283 A Beginning Verse Writing 14096 Abigail Pollokoff MW 10:30am - 11:50am
283 B Beginning Verse Writing 14097 Kristin Gulotta TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
284 A Beginning Short Story Writing 14099 Tyler Kipling MW 12:30pm - 1:50pm
284 B Beginning Short Story Writing 14100 Timothy Anderson TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
285 A Writers On Writing 14102 Linda Bierds T
285 AA Writers On Writing 14103 Michelle H Anderson W 9:30am - 10:50am
285 AB Writers On Writing 14104 Rachel Edelman W 12:30pm - 1:50pm
285 AC Writers On Writing 14105 Michelle H Anderson W 12:30pm - 1:50pm
285 AD Writers On Writing 14106 Rachel Edelman W 2:30pm - 3:50pm
297 A Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities
IWP - Linked with ENGL 202
14107 Gibran Escalera MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
297 B Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities
IWP - Linked with ENGL 202
14108 Sue Shon MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
297 C Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities
IWP - Linked with ENGL 202
14109 Carrie Matthews MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
297 D Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities
IWP - Linked with ENGL 202
14110 Robert Hodges MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
297 E Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities
IWP - Linked with ENGL 202
14111 Carrie Matthews MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
297 H Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities
IWP - Linked with C LIT 272/ASIAN 207
14114 Sarah Kremen-Hicks TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
297 I Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities 14115 to be arranged
297 J Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities
IWP - Linked with C LIT 272/ASIAN 207
21657 Sarah Kremen-Hicks TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
298 B Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences
IWP - Link with POL S 203
14117 Calvin H Garner MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
298 C Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences
IWP - Link with JSIS 201
14118 John O'Neill MWF 1:00pm - 1:50pm
298 D Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences
IWP - Link with LSJ 200
14119 Rene Boullet MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
298 E Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences
IWP - Link with POL S 204
14120 John O'Neill TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
298 F Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences
IWP - Link with COM 201
14121 Mary Little TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
298 H Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences
IWP - Link with ANTH 228
14123 Acquanda Y Stanford MW 12:30pm - 1:50pm
299 A Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Natural Sciences
IWP - Link with BIOL 200 B
14124 Megan Callow MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
299 B Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Natural Sciences
IWP - Link with BIOL 220 A
14125 Stephen Maley MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
299 C Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Natural Sciences
IWP - Link with PSYCH 202
14126 Jennifer Malone TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
299 D Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Natural Sciences
IWP - Link with CHEM 220
14127 Samantha Simon MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
299 E Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Natural Sciences
IWP - Link with BIOL 220 B
21700 Stephen Maley MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
302 A The Object(ive)s of Literature 14128 Mark Patterson MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
302 B Pain, Creativity, and Theory 14129 Michelle Liu TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
310 A The Bible As Literature 14132 Charles LaPorte MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
324 A Shakespeare After 1603 14136 William Streitberger MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
336 A Modernist Bodies 14138 Jessica Burstein MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
347 A Race and Nonfiction 14139 Louis Chude-Sokei TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
349 A Fantasy and Science Fiction: Introduction to Science Fiction 14140 Tom Foster TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
353 B American Literature: Later Nineteenth Century 14142 John Griffith MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
355 A American Literature: Contemporary America 14143 Katherine Cummings MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
363 A FREUD AND THE LITERARY IMAGINATION
w/GERMAN 390 A
21527 Richard Gray MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
363 AA Literature And The Other Arts And Disciplines 21555 Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
363 AB Literature And The Other Arts And Disciplines 21556 Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
363 AC Literature And The Other Arts And Disciplines 21557 Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
363 AD Literature And The Other Arts And Disciplines 21558 Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
363 B SEX, SAINTS, SATANISM, SAVAGERY AND SYNAESTHESIA: THE SEAMY SIDE OF THE SILVER AGE IN RUSSIAN CULTURE
w/RUSS 420 B; OPTIONAL WRITING CRED
22095 James D West MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
367 A FEMINIST APPROACHES TO SCIENCE FICTION 14146 Kimberlee Gillis-Bridges TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
370 A English Language Study 14147 John Webster MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
379 A Dear Reader: Narrative Intimacy and the Limits of Genre 14148 Gillian Harkins MW 7:00pm - 8:50pm
381 A Writing About Film 21897 Jessica Campbell MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
383 A The Craft Of Verse 14149 Linda Bierds T
384 A Force Follows Form) 14150 Maya Sonenberg MW 10:30am - 11:50am
422 A Arthurian Legends 14152 Paul Remley TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
440 A The Literature of Cyberspace 14153 Tom Foster TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
442 A The Novel: Special Studies 14154 E. Laurie George TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
457 A Memory, Land and the Magic of Language
w/AIS 378; ENGL 5 seats
14155 Dian L. Million MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
471 A The Theory and Practice of Teaching Writing 14156 Anis Bawarshi TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
479 A Language Variation in North America 14158 Gail Stygall TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
483 A Advanced Verse Workshop 14159 Richard Kenney T 9:30am - 12:20pm
484 A Advanced Prose Workshop 14160 Maya Sonenberg MW 12:30pm - 1:50pm
491 A Internship 14161 to be arranged
491 B Internship
For 471 students
14162 Anis Bawarshi to be arranged
492 C Advanced Expository Writing Conference 21589 to be arranged
493 A Advanced Creative Writing Conference 14165 to be arranged
494 A Shakespeare's Sonnets 14166 Jeffrey Todd Knight MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
494 A Honors Seminar 14166 Jeffrey Todd Knight MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
494 B Revisiting History: Modern Black Narratives of Slavery and Resistance 14167 Laura Chrisman TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
499 A Independent Study 14169 to be arranged
537 A Criminalization and Punishment 14170 Gillian Harkins MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
546 A Civilization and Its Discontents: Modernism and Cultural Crisis 14171 Sydney Kaplan TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
546 B Into the Wild: Contemporary Representations of Wilderness 14172 E. Laurie George TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
546 C The Anthropocene: The Future of the Human/ities (w/Germ 592A) 21668 Jason Groves W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
550 A Novel Realisms 14173 Juliet Shields TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
556 A Biopower and Biopolitics 14174 Alys Eve Weinbaum TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
556 B Re-Valuing Nature: Environmental Humanities in the 21st Century (C.E.) (w/C. Lit 596A) 14175 Gary Handwerk TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
559 A Theory of Literature:Special Topics (w/Comp Lit 502A) 21909 Leroy Searle F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
564 A The Call for Rhetoric in Everyday Life 14177 Candice Rai MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
572 A Methods & Materials Development in TESOL 14179 Priti Sandhu MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
574 A Research Methods on 2nd Language Acquisition 14180 Suhanthie Motha TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
584 A Advanced Fiction Workshop 14182 David Bosworth W 4:00pm - 7:50pm
585 A Advanced Poetry Workshop 14183 Pimone Triplett T 4:30pm - 7:50pm
586 A Graduate Writing Conference 14184 to be arranged
590 A Master Of Arts Essay 14185 to be arranged
591 A Master Of Arts For Teachers Essay 14186 to be arranged
597 A Directed Readings 14187 to be arranged
599 A Publication Colloquium (w/Comp Lit 596C)
w/CompLit
14188 Marshall J Brown MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
600 A Independent Study Or Research 14189 to be arranged
601 A Internship 14190 to be arranged
700 A Master's Thesis 14191 to be arranged
800 A Doctoral Dissertation 14192 to be arranged