100-Level Courses - Spring 2021

Course descriptions are available through the links below. When faculty have not provided a specific description, the UW General Catalog description is provided.

Course offerings for future quarters are tentative and are subject to change. For the most up-to-date schedule and registration information, please consult the UW Time Schedule.

Filter courses

Spring 2021

Number Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meetings
103 A Writing From Sources 13917 Mary Kay Seales to be arranged
103 B Writing From Sources 13918 C. R. Lenz-Hackett to be arranged
104 A Essentials Of College Communication 13921 Peter Voeller to be arranged
104 B Essentials Of College Communication 13922 Stephen Eyman to be arranged
105 E English For International Teaching Assistants 13929 Mary Kay Seales MW 3:30pm - 5:50pm
111 A Composition: Literature 13935 JohnMorgan Baker TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
111 B Composition: Literature 13936 Andreas P. Bassett MW 8:30am - 10:20am
111 D Composition: Literature 13938 Laura Gehrke MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
111 F Composition: Literature 13939 Dino Kladouris MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
111 H Composition: Literature 13940 Francesca Colonnese M 10:30am - 12:20pm
W 10:30am - 12:20pm
111 J Composition: Literature 13941 Jianfeng He T 10:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:30am - 12:20pm
111 K Composition: Literature 13942 Barkley Ramsey MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
111 L Composition: Literature 13943 Abhivyakti (Avu) Chaturvedi TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
111 M Composition: Literature 13944 Dorian Alexander TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
111 S Composition: Literature 13948 Vanessa Ann Batyko MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
111 Y Composition: Literature 13951 Stephanie Gibbons TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
111 Z Composition: Literature 13952 Tyler Kipling TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
115 D Writing Studio 13955 Joseph Wilson MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
115 F Writing Studio 13956 Joseph Wilson MW 10:30am - 11:20am
121 A Composition: Social Issues 13957 Alexandra Meany MW 8:30am - 10:20am
121 B Composition: Social Issues 13958 Yan Wang TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
121 C Composition: Social Issues 13959 Matthew K. Hitchman T 10:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:30am - 12:20pm
121 F Composition: Social Issues 13962 Sarah Faulkner TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
131 A Composition: Exposition 13963 Ryan Patrick Kingsley M 8:30am - 10:20am
W 8:30am - 10:20am
131 A1 Composition: Exposition 13964 Missy González-Garduño TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
131 A2 Composition: Exposition 13965 Aaron Carpenter TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
131 A3 Composition: Exposition 13966 Jacob Wilson T 8:30am - 10:20am
Th 8:30am - 10:20am
131 A4 Composition: Exposition 13967 Syntyche Walker WF 8:30am - 10:20am
131 A5 Composition: Exposition 13968 Cass Garison MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
131 A6 Composition: Exposition 13969 August Adent MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
131 A9 Composition: Exposition 13971 Gaurav Pai MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
131 B Composition: Exposition 13972 Kaitlyn Kretsinger-Dunham MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
131 B1 Composition: Exposition 13973 Mina de Guia WF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
131 B2 Composition: Exposition 13974 Jacob Pruett TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
131 B3 Composition: Exposition 13975 Luis Resendez TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
131 B4 Composition: Exposition 13976 Sanjit Pradhananga MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
131 B6 Composition: Exposition 13977 Emily Huso TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
131 B7 Composition: Exposition 13978 Ziqi Jin MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
131 B9 Composition: Exposition 13979 Kathleen Escarcha MTWTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
131 C1 Composition: Exposition 13980 Martha Ryan TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
131 D Composition: Exposition 13982 Mathilde Magga MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
131 E Composition: Exposition 13983 Biljana Konatar TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
131 F Composition: Exposition 13984 Evan Barton WF 10:30am - 12:20pm
131 G Composition: Exposition 13985 Anne Duncan MW 8:30am - 10:20am
131 G4 Composition: Exposition 13989 Angel Garduno MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
131 G5 Composition: Exposition 13990 Yixuan Jiang WF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
131 H Composition: Exposition 13992 Hunter Little MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
131 M Composition: Exposition 13994 Emma Brobeck MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
131 N Composition: Exposition 13995 Taiko Aoki-Marcial MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
131 P Composition: Exposition 13996 Shelby Handler MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
131 Q Composition: Exposition 13997 Amelia Lehosit TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
131 R Composition: Exposition 13998 Janine Ikeda TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
131 T Composition: Exposition 14000 Erin Strubbe MTWTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
131 V Composition: Exposition 14001 Micaela Chavez MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
131 W Composition: Exposition 14002 Megan Butler TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
131 X Composition: Exposition 14003 Mollie O'Leary MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
131 Y Composition: Exposition 14004 Jerico Lenk MTWTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
131 Z Composition: Exposition 14005 Kexin Song TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
182 B Composition: Multimodal 14007 Erin Gilbert TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
182 C Composition: Multimodal 14008 Rachel Schlotfeldt MTWTh 8:30am - 9:20am
182 D Composition: Multimodal 14009 MiSun Bishop MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
182 E Composition: Multimodal 14010 Nikita Willeford Kastrinos MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
182 F Composition: Multimodal 14011 Patrick McGowan MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
182 G Composition: Multimodal 14012 Caitlin Postal WF 10:30am - 12:20pm
182 H Composition: Multimodal 14013 Maxine Savage TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
182 I Composition: Multimodal 14014 Shane Russell Peterson MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
182 J Composition: Multimodal 14015 Reuven Pinnata MTWTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
182 L Composition: Multimodal 14017 Alan Williams MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
182 M Composition: Multimodal 14018 Sumyat Thu TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
198 B Interdisciplinary Writing/Social Science 14020 Alexander McCauley MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
198 C Interdisciplinary Writing/Social Science 14021 Rachel Lee TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
198 D Interdisciplinary Writing/Social Science 14022 Rachel Lee TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
198 E Interdisciplinary Writing/Social Science 14023 Rachel Lee TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
199 A Interdisciplinary Writing/Natural Science 14024 Lubna Alzaroo MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Share: