Courses - Winter 2014

Course descriptions are available through the links below. When faculty have not provided a specific description, the UW General Catalog description is provided.

Students should review our Registration Policies before enrolling.

Course offerings for future quarters are tentative and are subject to change. For the most up-to-date schedule and enrollment information, please consult the UW Time Schedule.

Filter courses

Winter 2014

Number Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meetings
102 A Writing From Sources II 13631 Fred G. Servito MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
102 B Writing From Sources II 13632 MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
102 C Writing From Sources II 13633 MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
102 D Writing From Sources II 13634 MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
103 A Writing From Sources III 13635 Tim Cosgrove MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
103 B Writing From Sources III 13636 Brandi Hair MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
103 C Writing From Sources III 13637 Serhiy V Onyshchuk MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
103 E Writing From Sources III 13639 Tim Cosgrove MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
103 F Writing From Sources III 13640 Suzanne Tierney MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
104 A Academic Listening And Speaking 13643 Maria Z Stallings MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
104 B Academic Listening And Speaking 13644 MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
104 C Academic Listening And Speaking 13645 Richard Alishio MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
104 D Academic Listening And Speaking 13646 Alexandra Jones MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
105 B English For International Teaching Assistants 13649 Peter E. Messinger TT
105 E English For International Teaching Assistants 13652 Nancy E. Emery MW
109 B Introductory Composition 13655 Sarah A Cohen MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
109 C Introductory Composition 13656 Justina C Rompogren MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
110 E Introductory Composition 13662 Joseph Telegen T
110 F Introductory Composition 13663 Tae Yun Lim MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
110 G Introductory Composition 13664 Elizabeth Janssen MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
110 H Introductory Composition 13665 Caleb Knapp MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
111 A Composition: Literature 13666 Christopher John-F Martin TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
111 B Composition: Literature 13676 Gianna G Craig M
111 C Composition: Literature 13686 Robert Hodges MW 8:30am - 10:20am
111 D Composition: Literature 13688 Nicole Peters MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
111 E Composition: Literature 13689 Ryan Youell MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
111 G Composition: Literature 13691 Shane McCoy M
111 H Composition: Literature 13692 Alissa S Bourbonnais TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
111 I Composition: Literature 13693 Samantha Simon TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
111 J Composition: Literature 13694 Raymond Tyler Babbie T
111 M Composition: Literature 13697 Rachel Kalamakis Arteaga TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
111 N Composition: Literature 13698 Tesla Downes Schaeffer M
111 O Composition: Literature 13699 James Benson Wirth TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
111 Q Composition: Literature 13701 Aaron Ottinger MTWTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
111 R Composition: Literature 13702 Jennifer Van Houdt MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
111 S Composition: Literature 13703 Timothy Allen Green MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
111 T Composition: Literature 13704 Ryan Helterbrand MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
111 U Composition: Literature 13705 Szu-Han (Sophia) Chen TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
111 V Composition: Literature 13706 James DeRosa TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
111 X Composition: Literature 13708 Carolyn Callaghan MTWTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
111 Z Composition: Literature 13710 Richard A. Baros TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
121 A Composition: Social Issues 13711 Emily Bald TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
121 B Composition: Social Issues 13712 Lillian V Campbell MW 9:30am - 11:20am
121 C Composition: Social Issues 13713 Alysse Jaclyn Hotz T
121 D Composition: Social Issues 13714 Edward Schaumberg T
121 E Composition: Social Issues 13715 Leah Fair Rankin MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
121 F Composition: Social Issues 13716 Meredith A. Bauer T
131 A Composition: Exposition 13717 Adriana F Campoy TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
131 A1 Composition: Exposition 13718 Kendra Anne Bartell MW 8:30am - 10:20am
131 A2 Composition: Exposition 13719 Paul W Morton MW 8:30am - 10:20am
131 A3 Composition: Exposition 13720 Carol Robertson MW 8:30am - 10:20am
131 A4 Composition: Exposition 13721 Zachary Tavlin TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
131 A5 Composition: Exposition
103 link
13722 Jennifer E. Zinchuk MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
131 A6 Composition: Exposition 13723 Navid Ebrahimzadeh TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
131 A7 Composition: Exposition
ELL
13724 Dan Zhu MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
131 A9 Composition: Exposition 13726 Wesley J Matlock MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
131 B Composition: Exposition 13727 Brian Hardison MW 9:30am - 11:20am
131 B6 Composition: Exposition 13732 Sam Hushagen MW 9:30am - 11:20am
131 B7 Composition: Exposition 13733 Roger C Chao TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
131 B8 Composition: Exposition 13734 Jennifer Malone MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
131 B9 Composition: Exposition 13735 Alexander M Streim MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
131 C Composition: Exposition 13736 Thuong Tm Pham MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
131 C1 Composition: Exposition 13737 Jessica Holmes TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
131 C2 Composition: Exposition 13738 AJ Burgin T
131 C3 Composition: Exposition 13739 Richard R Boyechko TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
131 D Composition: Exposition 13740 Treza J Rosado TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
131 E Composition: Exposition 13741 Justine S Chan TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
131 F Composition: Exposition 13742 Justin G Shanitkvich T
131 G Composition: Exposition 13743 Alison N Stagner MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
131 H Composition: Exposition 13744 Eric Morel TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
131 I Composition: Exposition 13745 Olivia Hernandez TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
131 J Composition: Exposition 13746 Mary Little TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
131 K Composition: Exposition 13747 Jennifer Malone MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
131 L Composition: Exposition 13748 Ian F Corey-Boulet MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
131 M Composition: Exposition 13749 Jaclyn Fiscus MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
131 N Composition: Exposition 13750 Miranda R Schmidt TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
131 O Composition: Exposition 13751 Adrianne P Shushan TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
131 P Composition: Exposition 13752 Jennifer L. Le Mesurier MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
131 Q Composition: Exposition 13753 Sani Chartudomdej MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
131 R Composition: Exposition
ELL
13754 Jennifer E. Zinchuk MTWTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
131 S Composition: Exposition 13755 Tyler Francis Scowcroft T
131 T Composition: Exposition 13756 Ungsan Kim MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
131 U Composition: Exposition 13757 Jacob Oliver MTWTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
131 V Composition: Exposition 13758 David Frederick Thomas MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
131 W Composition: Exposition 13759 Ilsu Sohn TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
131 X Composition: Exposition 13760 Ann E Shivers-Mcnair MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
131 Y Composition: Exposition
ELL
13761 Bonnie A Vidrine MTWTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
131 Z Composition: Exposition 13762 Hang Tu TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
197 A Interdisciplinary Writing/humanities
IWP - Linked with MUSIC 120
13763 Patrick S Byrd MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
198 A Interdisciplinary Writing/social Science
IWP - Linked with ENVIR 100
13766 Cathryn M N. Cabral M
198 B Interdisciplinary Writing/social Science
IWP - Linked with HIST 112
13767 Kevin A Mckenna MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
198 C Interdisciplinary Writing/social Science
IWP - Linked with PHIL 100
13768 Jason H Morse MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
198 D Interdisciplinary Writing/social Science
IWP - Linked with PSYCH 101 A
13769 Suzanne C. Schmidt MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
198 E Interdisciplinary Writing/social Science
IWP - Linked with PSYCH 101 B
13770 Daniel C Nelson MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
198 G Interdisciplinary Writing/social Science
IWP - Linked with HSTAA 105
13772 Melanie A. Hernandez MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
199 A Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science
IWP - Linked with ASTR 101
13774 Oliver J. Fraser MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
199 B Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science
IWP - Linked with ASTR 150
13775 Christopher S Laws MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
199 C Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science
IWP - Linked with BIOL 180 A
13776 Amy Van Buren MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
199 D Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science
IWP - Linked with BIOL 180 A
13777 Paige Courtney Morgan MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
199 E Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science
IWP - Linked with BIOL 180 A
13778 Vincent Oliveri TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
200 B Fairy Tales 13780 Sarah Kathryn (Kate) Moore MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
200 C Reading Literary Forms 13781 Stephanie Costa MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
200 E 20th Century African-American Literature 13783 Liesl Sackschewsky MTWTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
200 F Reading Literary Forms 13784 Sarah Kremen-Hicks MTWTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
200 H Literary Forms of Urban Unrest 13786 Pacharee Sudhinaraset MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
205 A Method, Imagination, And Inquiry
TA Rene Boullet
13787 Leroy Searle MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
207 A Vampire Romance 13788 Eva Cherniavsky MW 2:30pm - 3:20pm
207 AA Introduction To Cultural Studies 13789 Kirin K Wachter-Grene MW 1:30pm - 2:20pm
207 AB Introduction To Cultural Studies 13790 Eva Cherniavsky MW 3:30pm - 4:20pm
207 AC Introduction To Cultural Studies 13791 Kirin K Wachter-Grene MW 3:30pm - 4:20pm
212 A England and the World: Travel Literature from 1700-1900 13795 Caitlin Palo MTWTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
213 A Modern And Postmodern Literature 13796 Barbara Simons MTWTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
225 A Shakespeare 13797 Joseph Butwin TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
242 A Warrior Women in Literature, History, and Popular Culture 13798 Ariel E Wetzel MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
242 B Memory in the Contemporary American Imagination 13799 Anthony Manganaro MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
242 C Novels in Musical Theater 13800 Gregory Daniel Laynor MTWTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
242 D Brave New World 13801 Kim Phuong Trinh MTWTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
242 E Thoughts that Burn: Activism in 20th Century African-American Women's Writing 13802 Kathleen E Boyd MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
243 A Page and Voice: Approaching Seattle's History and Present of Poetry 13806 Michael Hodges MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
250 A Telling American Narratives© 13808 E. Laurie George TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
258 A Survey Of Afro-American Literature
W/AFRAM 214
20883 Habiba Ibrahim MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
281 B Intermediate Expository Writing 13810 Amanda L. Hobmeier M
281 F Intermediate Expository Writing 13812 Taylor J Boulware T
283 A Beginning Verse Writing 13814 Derek David Robbins MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
283 B Beginning Verse Writing 13815 Jessica Rae Bergamino TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
284 A Beginning Short Story Writing 13817 Michelle S Centrone MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
284 B Beginning Short Story Writing 13818 Rachel Linn Shields TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
285 A Writers On Writing 13820 Linda Bierds T
285 AA Writers On Writing 13821 Alex O Bleecker W 9:30am - 10:50am
285 AB Writers On Writing 13822 Tina K Cachules W 12:30pm - 1:50pm
285 AC Writers On Writing 13823 Alex O Bleecker W 12:30pm - 1:50pm
285 AD Writers On Writing 13824 Tina K Cachules W 2:30pm - 3:50pm
297 A Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities
IWP - Linked with ENGL 301
13825 Carrie Matthews MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
297 B Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities
IWP - Linked with ENGL 301
13826 Alexandria S Gray MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
297 C Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities
IWP - Linked with ENGL 301
13827 Jane Wong MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
297 D Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities
IWP - Linked with ENGL 301
13828 Meagan Loftin MW
297 E Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities
IWP - Linked with ENGL 301
13829 Rachel Graf MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
297 F Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities
IWP - Linked with C LIT 271
13830 Milan Vidakovic MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
297 H Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities
IWP - Linked with ART H 202
13832 Robert McNamara MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
298 A Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences
IWP - Linked with ENGL 491 C
13833 Elizabeth Simmons-O'Neill M
298 B Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences
IWP - Linked with POL S 203
13834 Seth A Trenchard MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
298 C Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences
IWP - Linked with GEOG 271
13835 Andrew Childs MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
298 D Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences
IWP - Linked with JSIS 201
13836 John O'Neill MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
298 E Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences
IWP - Linked with ANTH 209
13837 Heather Stansbury MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
298 F Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences
IWP - Linked with POL S 204
13838 John O'Neill MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
298 G Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences
IWP - Linked with SOC 316
20884 Daniel Koski-Karell MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
298 H Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences
IWP - Linked with POL S 201
20886 Erik Jaccard MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
298 I Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences
IWP - Linked with GWSS 257/PSYCH 257
20887 Nicole L. Robert Hoyt MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
298 J Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences
IWP - Linked with SOC 292
20895 Cornelia A Kirking TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
298 K Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences
IWP - Linked with PSYCH 257/GWSS 257
20902 Nicole L. Robert Hoyt MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
299 A Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Natural Sciences
IWP - Linked with BIOL 200 A
13839 Norman Wacker MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
299 B Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Natural Sciences
IWP - Linked with BIOL 200 B
13840 Stephen Maley MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
299 C Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Natural Sciences
IWP - Linked with BIOL 220
13841 Gregory J. Crowther MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
299 D Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Natural Sciences
IWP - Linked with PSYCH 202
13842 Henry Laufenberg MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
299 F Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Natural Sciences
IWP - Linked with PSYCH 202
20888 Henry Laufenberg MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
301 A Introduction To The Study Of English Language And Literature 13845 Juliet Shields MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
301 AA Introduction To The Study Of English Language And Literature 13846 Juliet Shields W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
301 AB Introduction To The Study Of English Language And Literature 13847 Anna S Shajirat Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
301 AC Introduction To The Study Of English Language And Literature 13848 Jessica Campbell Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
301 AD Introduction To The Study Of English Language And Literature 13849 Anna S Shajirat Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
301 AE Introduction To The Study Of English Language And Literature 13850 Jessica Campbell Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
302 A The Object(s) of Literature 13851 Mark Patterson MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
302 B Marxist Theory 13852 Alys Eve Weinbaum TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
302 D Critical Practice 21402 Joann L Kelly MW 4:30pm - 6:20pm
307 A Cultural Studies 13854 Jason H Morse TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
308 A Marxism And Literary Theory 13855 Chandan C. Reddy TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
310 A The Bible As Literature 13856 John Griffith MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
317 A Constructing Latina/o Identities against the Color Line 13859 Melanie A. Hernandez TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
318 B Black Literary Genres
w/Afram 318B
13861 Louis Chude-Sokei TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
319 A African Literatures 13862 Laura Chrisman MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
324 A Shakespeare After 1603 13863 William Streitberger MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
329 A Rise Of The English Novel 13864 Nikolai Popov TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
330 A English Literature: The Romantic Age 13865 Traynor F Iii Hansen MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
335 A Victorian London: From Slums to Garden Suburbs 13868 Joseph Butwin TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
338 A Modern Poetry 13869 Brian Reed MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
354 C American Literature: Early Twentieth Century 21403 Monika Kaup TTh 7:00pm - 8:50pm
355 A Academic Stories: Public Knowledge, Identity, and the State of the Humanities
W/Liu
13876 Anu Taranath TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
363 A Literature And The Other Arts And Disciplines 13877 Heather Stansbury TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
363 B Literature And The Other Arts And Disciplines
w/Russ 420A/CHID 498B/C Lit 496A
13878 James D West MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
365 A Literature, Culture, and the Environment: Food, Animals, Waste, and Climate in the Anthropocene
w/German 298A
13879 Sabine Wilke MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
365 B Literature And Discourse On The Environment 20975 Jesse Oak Taylor TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
368 A Women Writers 13880 Kimberlee Gillis-Bridges MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
370 A English Language Study 13881 John Webster MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
383 A The Craft Of Verse 13883 Pimone Triplett TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
384 A The Craft Of Prose 13884 Maya Sonenberg MW 10:30am - 11:50am
384 B The Craft Of Prose 13885 David Shields TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
422 B Arthurian Legends 13886 Paul Remley MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
440 B (Otherwise known as 221b):<br /> Sherlock Holmes and His World 13888 Jesse Oak Taylor TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
440 D Special Studies In Literature 21404 Katherine Cummings MW 7:00pm - 8:50pm
442 A Excellent Women: The Female Character, Private and Public 13890 Jessica Burstein MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
471 A Theory And Practice Of Teaching Writing 13892 Nancy Bou Ayash TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
473 A Legal Language 13893 Gail Stygall TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
483 A Advanced Verse Workshop 13897 Pimone Triplett TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
484 A Advanced Prose Workshop 13898 Maya Sonenberg MW 12:30pm - 1:50pm
491 A Internship 13899 to be arranged
491 C Internship
w/ENGL 498A
13901 Elizabeth Simmons-O'Neill to be arranged
492 A Advanced Expository Writing Conference 21022 Stephen T Sadlier MW 8:30am - 9:20am
492 B Advanced Expository Writing Conference 21023 Stephen T Sadlier TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
493 A Advanced Creative Writing Conference 13902 to be arranged
494 A Biopower in Literature and Theory 13903 Alys Eve Weinbaum TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
494 B Sensation and the Socio-Political 13904 Gillian Harkins MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
498 A Senior Seminar 20874 Elizabeth Simmons-O'Neill M
499 A Independent Study 13905 to be arranged
499 C Independent Study 21380 to be arranged
532 A 19th c. American Lit 13908 Robert Abrams MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
540 A Modernism/Postmodernism in 20th c. British Fiction 13909 Sydney Kaplan TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
544 A Intro to Post-Colonial Lit & Thought (w/C. Lit 535A) 13910 Laura Chrisman MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
546 B Literary Fiction & the Feature Film 13911 E. Laurie George TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
554 A Close Reading & Its Discontents 13913 Gillian Harkins MW 9:30am - 11:20am
556 A Intro to Postmodern 13914 Tom Foster MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
562 A Discourse Analysis 13915 Gail Stygall TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
569 A Standardization in English: History, Ideology, Policy 13916 Colette Moore TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
570 A Practicum in TESOL 13917 Suhanthie Motha F 10:30am - 12:20pm
572 A Methods & Materials Development in TESOL 13918 Priti Sandhu MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
574 A Research Methods on 2nd Language Acquisition 13919 Suhanthie Motha TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
581 A Creative Writer as Critical Reader 13920 David Shields TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
584 A Advanced Fiction Workshop 13921 David Bosworth W 4:00pm - 7:50pm
585 A Advanced Poetry Workshop 13922 Andrew Feld MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
586 A Graduate Writing Conference 13923 to be arranged
590 A Master Of Arts Essay 13924 to be arranged
591 A Master Of Arts For Teachers Essay 13925 to be arranged
597 A Directed Readings 13926 to be arranged
599 A Writing for Publication (w/C. Lit 599) 13927 Carolyn Allen TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
600 A Independent Study Or Research 13928 to be arranged
601 A Internship 13929 to be arranged
700 A Master's Thesis 13930 to be arranged
800 A Doctoral Dissertation 13931 to be arranged