Courses - Autumn 2016

Course descriptions are available through the links below. When faculty have not provided a specific description, the UW General Catalog description is provided.

Students should review our Registration Policies before enrolling.

Course offerings for future quarters are tentative and are subject to change. For the most up-to-date schedule and enrollment information, please consult the UW Time Schedule.

Filter courses

Autumn 2016

Number Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meetings
102 A Critical Reading & Writing 14099 Roxanne R Brame MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
102 B Critical Reading & Writing 14100 Peter E Messinger MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
102 E Critical Reading & Writing 14103 Julie Ann Hansen MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
102 F Critical Reading & Writing 14104 Jean T. Martone MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
103 A Writing From Sources 14109 Mary Kay Seales MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
103 B Writing From Sources 14110 Jennifer S. Haywood MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
103 E Writing From Sources 14112 Michael Smolker MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
103 F Writing From Sources 14113 Patty Heiser MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
104 A Communication Strategies For The University Classroom 14118 Donna Schaeffer MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
104 B Communication Strategies For The University Classroom 14119 Timothy P Cosgrove MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
104 D Communication Strategies For The University Classroom 14121 Roxanne R Brame MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
104 E Communication Strategies For The University Classroom 14122 Roxanne R Brame MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
105 B English For International Teaching Assistants 14127 Patty Heiser TT
105 C English For International Teaching Assistants 14128 M. E. Giurca MW
105 E English For International Teaching Assistants 14130 Jennifer S. Haywood MW
108 B1 Writing Ready: Preparing For College Writing 14137 AJ Burgin MTWTh 9:30am - 12:00pm
108 B2 Writing Ready: Preparing For College Writing 14138 Jaclyn Fiscus MTWTh 9:30am - 12:00pm
109 D Introductory Composition 14162 Matthew K. Hitchman MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
109 E Introductory Composition 14163 Sarah J. Ghasedi MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
109 F Introductory Composition 14164 Lubna Alzaroo MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
109 G Introductory Composition 14165 AJ Burgin MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
109 I Introductory Composition 14167 Jennifer L. Cuffman MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
111 A1 Composition: Literature 14171 Ryan Youell MW 8:30am - 10:20am
111 A2 Composition: Literature 14172 Alissa S Bourbonnais TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
111 B Composition: Literature 14180 Dan Abella MW 8:30am - 10:20am
111 C Composition: Literature 14182 Sarah Faulkner TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
111 D Composition: Literature 14183 Raymond T Babbie M
111 F Composition: Literature 14185 Claire E. Barwise MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
111 G Composition: Literature 14186 Ungsan Kim MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
111 H Composition: Literature 14187 Jessica Holmes MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
111 J Composition: Literature 14189 Jacob Oliver MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
111 K Composition: Literature 14190 Daniel Bentson MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
111 L Composition: Literature 14191 D.E. Roberts T
111 M Composition: Literature 14192 Navid Ebrahimzadeh MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
111 O Composition: Literature 14194 Alan Williams MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
111 Q Composition: Literature 14196 Amanda M. McCourt TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
111 R Composition: Literature 14197 Elizabeth R. Boyle MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
111 V Composition: Literature 14201 Szu-Han (Sophia) Chen TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
115 A Writing Studio 14204 Thomas (TJ) Walker TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
115 B Writing Studio 14205 Justina C Rompogren TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
115 C Writing Studio 14206 Tesla D Schaeffer MW 10:30am - 11:20am
115 D Writing Studio 14207 Justina C Rompogren MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
115 E Writing Studio 23195 Tesla D. Schaeffer MW 11:30am - 12:20pm
121 A Composition: Social Issues 14208 Shane R. Peterson MW 8:30am - 10:20am
121 B Composition: Social Issues 14209 Jennifer Haden TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
121 E Composition: Social Issues 14212 Carol Robertson TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
121 F Composition: Social Issues 14213 Sumyat Thu TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
121 G Composition: Social Issues 14214 Jacqueline M. Pratt MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
131 A Composition: Exposition 14215 Maria Mills MW 8:30am - 10:20am
131 A1 Composition: Exposition 14216 Sebastian O Lopez Vergara TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
131 A2 Composition: Exposition 14217 Elizabeth Tittle TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
131 A3 Composition: Exposition 14218 Matt Howard MW 8:30am - 10:20am
131 A4 Composition: Exposition 14219 Julianne Dorothy Peeling TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
131 A5 Composition: Exposition 14220 Sara Lovett MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
131 A6 Composition: Exposition 14221 Patrick McGowan MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
131 A7 Composition: Exposition 14222 Tyler Kipling MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
131 A8 Composition: Exposition 14223 Will Durham TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
131 A9 Composition: Exposition 14224 Joshua Eskew T
131 B Composition: Exposition 14225 Hsinmei Lin TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
131 B1 Composition: Exposition 14226 Merzamie Sison Cagaitan MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
131 B2 Composition: Exposition 14227 Safiya Karmy-Jones MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
131 C Composition: Exposition 14235 Ainsley Kelly MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
131 D Composition: Exposition 14244 Nancy Bou Ayash TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
131 D6 Composition: Exposition 14250 Garrett Evans TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
131 D7 Composition: Exposition 14251 Dan Sears MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
131 D8 Composition: Exposition 14252 Hee Eun Lee MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
131 E Composition: Exposition 14254 Bonnie A Vidrine TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
131 G Composition: Exposition 14269 Meagan Arthur MT
131 G6 Composition: Exposition 23221 Alexandra Moni-Sauri MW 8:30am - 10:20am
131 G7 Composition: Exposition 23222 Danbee Moon MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
131 H Composition: Exposition 14275 Matthew Poland MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
131 I Composition: Exposition 14277 Phillip Savage MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
131 J Composition: Exposition 14279 Gust Burns TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
131 K Composition: Exposition 14280 Molly Stambaugh TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
131 L Composition: Exposition 14281 Sarah Destin MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
131 M Composition: Exposition 14282 Elizabeth Brown TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
131 N Composition: Exposition 14283 Dino Kladouris TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
131 O Composition: Exposition 14284 Tait Bergstrom MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
131 P Composition: Exposition 14285 Aya Gold MTWTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
131 Q Composition: Exposition 14286 Ahmad A Alharthi MTWTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
131 R Composition: Exposition 14287 Mandy L. Macklin MTWTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
131 S Composition: Exposition 14288 Stephanie Gibbons MTWTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
131 T Composition: Exposition 14289 Janine Sobers TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
131 U Composition: Exposition 14290 Thuong Tm Pham MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
131 V Composition: Exposition 14291 Anna S Shajirat MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
131 W Composition: Exposition 14292 Joseph Telegen TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
131 X1 Composition: Exposition 14294 Caitlin E. Lowe MTWTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
131 X2 Composition: Exposition 14295 Sarah St. Albin MTWTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
131 X3 Composition: Exposition 14296 Kelsey A. Fanning MTWTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
131 Y Composition: Exposition 14297 Aaron Jones MTWTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
131 Z Composition: Exposition 14298 Can Zhao TTh 6:30pm - 8:20pm
182 A Composition: Multimodal 22886 David Kumler MW 8:30am - 10:20am
182 A Composition: Multimodal 22886 David Kumler MW 8:30am - 10:20am
182 B Composition: Multimodal 22887 Chelsea Grimmer T
182 B Composition: Multimodal 22887 Chelsea Grimmer T 8:30am - 10:20am
Th 8:30am - 10:20am
182 C Composition: Multimodal 22888 Dana M. Woodcock MW 8:30am - 9:20am
TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
182 C Composition: Multimodal 22888 Dana M. Woodcock MW
182 D Composition: Multimodal 22889 Zhenzhen He-Weatherford MW
182 D Composition: Multimodal 22889 Zhenzhen He-Weatherford MW 9:30am - 10:20am
TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
182 E Composition: Multimodal 23029 Patrick R. Milian MW 10:30am - 11:20am
TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
182 E Composition: Multimodal 23029 Patrick R. Milian MW
197 A Interdisciplinary Writing/humanities 14299 Sarah D Riskind MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
197 B Interdisciplinary Writing/humanities 14300 Samantha Simon MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
198 B Interdisciplinary Writing/social Science 14302 Emily Bald TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
198 C Interdisciplinary Writing/social Science 14303 Arianna Rachel Muirow MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
198 E Interdisciplinary Writing/social Science 14305 Michael Beyea Reagan TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
198 F Interdisciplinary Writing/social Science 14306 Anthony Manganaro MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
198 G Interdisciplinary Writing/social Science 14307 Anthony Manganaro MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
198 H Interdisciplinary Writing/social Science 14308 Meagan Loftin MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
198 I Interdisciplinary Writing/social Science 14309 Meagan Loftin MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
198 O Interdisciplinary Writing/social Science 14315 Brian R Gutierrez TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
199 A Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science 14316 Christopher Laws MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
199 B Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science 14317 Heather Stansbury T
199 C Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science 14318 Julie Dykema MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
199 D Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science 14319 Megan Callow MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
199 E Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science 14320 Megan Callow MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
199 F Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science 14321 Eric Morel MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
199 G Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science 14322 Sani Chartudomdej MW 10:30am - 11:50am
199 H Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science 14323 Roger C Chao MW 12:30pm - 1:50pm
199 I Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science 14324 Henry Laufenberg MW 12:30pm - 1:50pm
199 J Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science 14325 Henry Laufenberg TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
199 K Interdisciplinary Writing/natural Science 23143 Caleb Knapp MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
200 A Jane Resurrected: Reading, Revising, Raising the Dead 14326 Nicole Peters MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
200 B From Manuscript to Mass Market: Medieval Literature and Contemporary Adaptations 14327 Brian Hardison MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
200 C Astride the Divide: Poetry and Science in Early Modernity 14328 Sam Hushagen MTWTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
200 D Acts of God: Natural Disaster in American Cultures 14329 Stephanie Hankinson MTWTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
200 E The Future Tense: Modernity, Crisis, Hope 14330 Ryan Helterbrand MTWTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
202 A Introduction To The Study Of English Language And Literature 14336 Gillian Harkins MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
202 AA Introduction To The Study Of English Language And Literature 14337 Olivia Hernandez Th 9:30am - 10:20am
202 AB Introduction To The Study Of English Language And Literature 14338 Alexander McCauley Th 9:30am - 10:20am
202 AC Introduction To The Study Of English Language And Literature 14339 Alexander McCauley Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
202 AD Introduction To The Study Of English Language And Literature 14340 Olivia Hernandez Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
202 AE Introduction To The Study Of English Language And Literature 14341 Laura M. De Vos W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
202 AF Introduction To The Study Of English Language And Literature 14342 Laura M. De Vos W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
204 A Popular Fiction And Media 14343 Tom Foster MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
204 AA Popular Fiction And Media 14344 Sumayyah Daud W 10:30am - 11:20am
204 AB Popular Fiction And Media 14345 Lydia M. Heberling W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
204 AC Popular Fiction And Media 14346 Sumayyah Daud W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
204 AD Popular Fiction And Media 14347 Lydia M. Heberling F 10:30am - 11:20am
207 A Introduction To Cultural Studies 14348 E. Laurie George MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
211 A Literature, 1500-1800 14349 Paul Remley MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
213 A Modern And Postmodern Literature 14351 Sydney Kaplan TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
225 A Shakespeare 14352 Joseph Butwin TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
242 B Race and Nation 14354 Claire Lee MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
242 C 21st Century Literature in Migration 14355 Elizabeth Janssen MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
242 F Science Fiction&Speculative Fiction: A History of Genres and Media 14358 Aaron Ottinger MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
242 G Reading Prose Fiction 14359 Frances McCue MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
242 J Reading Prose Fiction 22955 Leroy Searle MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
250 A Metamorphoses of Detective Fiction from Poe to the Present 14362 Monika Kaup MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
265 A Introduction To Environmental Humanities 14363 Jesse Oak Taylor MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
270 A A Matter of Style: the English Sentence Past and Present 14364 John Webster TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
281 A Intermediate Expository Writing 14365 Carolyn Callaghan MW 8:30am - 10:20am
281 B Intermediate Expository Writing 14366 Krista Daniel TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
281 F Intermediate Expository Writing 22951 James DeRosa MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
281 F Intermediate Expository Writing 22951 James DeRosa MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
282 A Intermediate Multimodal Composition 14369 Kimberlee Gillis-Bridges TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
283 A Beginning Verse Writing 14370 Lauren Schlesinger MW 9:30am - 10:50am
283 B Beginning Verse Writing 14371 Cameron Louie TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
283 C Beginning Verse Writing 14372 Richard Kenney to be arranged
284 A Beginning Short Story Writing 14374 Daniel J Cecil MW 10:30am - 11:50am
284 B Beginning Short Story Writing 14375 Kimberly Halstead TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
297 D Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities 14381 Norman Wacker MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
297 E Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities 14382 Norman Wacker MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
297 H Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities 14385 Meredith Arlene Bauer TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
297 I Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Humanities 14386 Erik Jaccard MW 10:00am - 11:20am
298 C Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences 14389 Calvin H Garner MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
298 D Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences 14390 John O'Neill MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
298 E Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences 14391 John O'Neill MWF 2:00pm - 2:50pm
298 F Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences 14392 Jey Saung TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
298 H Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences 14394 Mary Little TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
298 J Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences 14396 Jennifer Malone TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
298 K Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences 14397 Acquanda Y Stanford TTh 11:00am - 12:20pm
298 L Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Social Sciences 14398 Rene Boullet MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
299 B Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Natural Sciences 14400 Stephen Maley MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
299 C Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Natural Sciences 14401 Stephen Maley MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
299 D Intermediate Interdisciplinary Writing - Natural Sciences 14402 Jennifer Van Houdt MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
300 B Reading Major Texts 14404 Galya Diment MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
302 A Critical Practice 14405 Michelle Liu MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
302 B Monsters R Us 14406 Katherine Cummings TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
309 A Theories Of Reading 14408 Mark Patterson MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
313 A Modern European Literature In Translation 14410 Leroy Searle TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
318 A Black Literary Genres 14412 Louis Chude-Sokei TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
319 A African Literatures 14413 Laura Chrisman MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
321 A Chaucer 14415 Leila Kate Norako MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
323 A Shakespeare To 1603 14416 William Streitberger TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
329 A Rise Of The English Novel 14417 Nikolai Popov MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
337 A The Modern Novel 14420 Jessica Burstein TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
342 A Contemporary Novel 14421 Carolyn Allen TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
344 A Tragiccomedy 14422 William Streitberger TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
351 A American Literature: The Colonial Period 14424 John Griffith MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
352 A American Literature: The Early Nation 14425 John Griffith MTWTh 8:30am - 9:20am
353 C American Literature: Later Nineteenth Century 14427 Robert Abrams MW 6:30pm - 8:20pm
357 A Jewish American Literature And Culture 14428 Joseph Butwin TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
365 B Literature And Discourse On The Environment 14431 Richard Kenney to be arranged
370 A English Language Study 14432 Gail Stygall MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
381 A Advanced Expository Writing 14433 Michelle Liu MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
382 A Multimodal Rhetoric and Professional Communication 23152 Ann Elizabeth Shivers-Mcnair TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
382 A Special Topics In Multimodal Composition 23152 Ann Elizabeth Shivers-Mcnair TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
383 A The Craft Of Verse 14434 Rachel Edelman TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
383 B The Craft Of Verse 14435 Richard Kenney to be arranged
384 A The Craft Of Prose 14436 Timothy Anderson MW 10:30am - 11:50am
407 A Special Topics In Cultural Studies 14438 E. Laurie George MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
440 A Hardboiled, Noir and the Politics of Style 14439 Eva Cherniavsky MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
440 B Katherine Mansfield and Virginia Woolf 14440 Sydney Kaplan TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
457 A Pacific Northwest Literature 14441 Dian Million MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
483 B Advanced Verse Workshop 14443 Richard Kenney to be arranged
483 C Advanced Verse Workshop 14444 Pimone Triplett W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
484 A Advanced Prose Workshop 14445 David Shields TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
491 A Internship 14446 to be arranged
492 A Advanced Expository Writing Conference 14448 to be arranged
493 A Advanced Creative Writing Conference 14449 to be arranged
493 B Advanced Creative Writing Conference 14450 Elizabeth Cooperman to be arranged
494 A Religious Identities in Nineteenth-Century British Lit 14451 Charles LaPorte MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
494 B The Making of the Modern and Postmodern Liberal Subject 14452 Katherine Cummings TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
496 A Major Conference For Honors 14453 to be arranged
498 B Senior Seminar 23648 Raimonda Modiano TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
499 A Independent Study 14455 to be arranged
501 A Textual Theory 22836 Geoffrey Turnovsky T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
501 A Textual Studies (w/Comp Lit 551) 22836 Geoffrey Turnovsky T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
506 A Intro to Graduate Studies: (Un)thinking the Discipline 14456 Eva Cherniavsky MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
510 A Contemporary Theory & Criticism (w/Comp Lit 510) 14460 Henry Staten MW 9:30am - 11:20am
529 A Coleridge & Wordsworth: Gift, Sacrifice & the Rites of Literary Exchange 14462 Raimonda Modiano TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
529 B Religion, Secularization, and Literature 14463 Charles LaPorte MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
532 A Alternative Spaces, Shifting Landscapes: Perception, Orientation and Literary Form in Nineteenth-Century America 14464 Robert Abrams MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
540 A Introduction to British Modernism 22784 Jessica Burstein TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
540 A Modern Literature 22784 Jessica Burstein TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
550 A Studies in Narrative: 20th and 21st Century Favorites 14465 Gordana P Crnkovic TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
554 A The Ends of Tragedy or the Origins of the Mourning Play 14466 Richard Block M 1:30pm - 4:20pm
556 A **Course Cancellation in Progress** 14468 Louis Chude-Sokei TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
559 A Literature And Other Disciplines 22629 Gary Handwerk TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
559 A Narrating Nature: Ecocritical Practice 22629 Gary Handwerk TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
567 A Approaches To Teaching Composition 14469 Nancy Bou Ayash TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
567 B Approaches To Teaching Composition 14470 Candice Rai TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
570 A Practicum In Teaching English As A Second Language 14471 Sandra Silberstein F 10:30am - 12:20pm
571 A Theory And Practice On Teaching English To Speakers Of Other Languages 14472 Suhanthie Motha TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
575 A Pedagogy And Grammar In Teaching English As A Second Language 14473 Daphne Mackey MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
581 A The Creative Writer As Critical Reader 14474 David Shields TTh 5:30pm - 7:20pm
581 B The Creative Writer As Critical Reader 14475 Richard Kenney to be arranged
584 A Advanced Fiction Workshop 14476 David Bosworth M 4:00pm - 7:50pm
585 A Advanced Poetry Workshop 14477 Andrew Feld MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
586 A Graduate Writing Conference 14478 to be arranged
587 A Topics In The Teaching Of Creative Writing 14479 Andrew Feld W 2:30pm - 4:20pm
590 A Master Of Arts Essay 14480 to be arranged
591 A Master Of Arts For Teachers Essay 14481 to be arranged
592 A Graduate English Studies 14482 Colette Moore F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
592 E Graduate English Studies 14483 Carrie Matthews to be arranged
592 F Graduate English Studies 14484 WF 2:30pm - 4:20pm
597 A Directed Readings 14485 to be arranged
600 A Independent Study Or Research 14486 to be arranged
601 A Internship 14487 to be arranged
700 A Master's Thesis 14488 to be arranged
800 A Doctoral Dissertation 14489 to be arranged